Name | Location | Telephone |
---|---|---|
Academic Outcomes Assessment | ||
Dr. Richard Mainzer (Chair) | Gerhart Hall | 871-2160 |
Dr. Bea Grosh | Perry House | 871-2290 |
Dr. Beverly E. Schneller | Chryst Hall | 3994 |
Dr. Kelsey K. Backels | Dutcher Hall | 3122 |
Dr. Dorothee J. Blum | Wickersham Hall | 3951 |
Dr. Charles Scharnberger | Lancaster House | 3295 |
Ms. Tracey Weis | McComsey Hall | 871-2025 |
Ms. Karen Moran (student) | 241 Gilbert Hall | 4234 |
Mr. Bryan Aanguinito (student) | 123 Gilbert Hall | 4161 |
Academic Policies | ||
Dr. Behnam nakhai (Chair) | McComsey Hall | 3753 |
Dr. Verne S. Hauck, Jr. | Osburn Hall | 3329 |
Dr. Claudia Haferkamp | Byerly Hall | 3826 |
Dr. Jill Birnie-Henke | Myers Hall | 3875 |
Mr. Scott Anderson | Ganser Library | 871-2377 |
Dr. Carolyn Yoder | Roddy Science Center | 3764 |
Mr. S. Richard France | Juniata House | 3104 |
Dr. Samuel Casselberry | Susquehanna House | 3543 |
Mr. Thomas Miskelly (student) | 808A Fairway Drive Lancaster, PA 17603 |
291-4556 |
Ms. Becky Urich (student) | 135A W. Charlotte Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-2779 |
Academic Standards | ||
Dr. Joel Piperberg (Chair) | Blair House | 3273/871-2265 |
Ms. Irene M. Sigler | Wickersham Hall | 3950 |
Mrs. Geraldine Benson | Ganser Library | 3617 |
Dr. Carolyn Yoder | Roddy Science Center | 3764 |
Dr. Delray Schultz | Wickersham Hall | 3535 |
Dr. Judith Wenrich | Stayer Hall | 3969 |
Dr. Derek Shanahan | McComsey Hall | 3564 |
Mr. Joseph Sciarretta | Adams House | 3747 |
Ms. Jeanne Ferullo (student) | 5 Windsor Court Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-6743 |
Mr. Joshua Sosnin (student) | 2338 Coventry Road Lancaster, PA 17601 |
569-8147 |
Ms. Laura Drewniany (student) | 34C Lynnebrook Apartments Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-4426 |
Admissions, Advisement & Student Affairs |
||
Dr. Micheal Houlahan | Northumberland House | 871-2197 |
Ms. Nathalie Borozny | Stayer Hall | 3466 |
Dr. Delray Schultz | Wickersham Hall | 3535 |
Dr. Joseph Lynch | Dutcher Hall | 3122 |
Dr. John Hoover | Blair House | 871-2268 |
Dr. Paul Belgrade | Chryst Hall | 3229 |
Dr. Len Litowitz | Chryst Hall | 3994 |
Dr. Beverly Schneller | Chryst Hall | 3994 |
Mr. Corey Rowcliffe (student) | 11 Windsor Court Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-6354 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale (student) | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17602 |
872-4707 |
Cooperative Education | ||
Dr. William J. Dorman (Chair) | Myers Hall | 3236 |
Cultural Affairs | ||
Dr. James S. Henke (Chair) | Myers Hall | 3128 |
Dr. Carol A. Heintzelman | Chester House | 3577 |
Dr. R. Gordon Wise | Breidenstine Hall | 3982 |
Dr. Sandra Yeager | Roddy Science Center | 3736 |
Mr. Robert Bleecher (student) | 3340 Horizon Drive Lancaster, PA 17601 |
285-5828 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale (student) | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17602 |
872-4707 |
Mr. Charles Coveleski (student) | 1708F Judie Lane Lancaster, PA 17603 |
396-0358 |
Faculty Student Athletic Committee | ||
Dr. Fritz J. Erickson (Chair) | Stayer Hall | 3835 |
Dr. Barbara S. Stengel | Stayer Hall | 3785 |
Dr. Patrick McCaskey | McComsey Hall | 3842 |
Dr. Richard Frerichs | Stayer Hall | 3992 |
Mr. Derek Corson (student) | 307 Lyle Hall | 5157 |
Mr. Dustin Malovetz (student) | 278 Gaige | 4108 |
Financial Aid | ||
Dr. Edward A. Thomson (Chair) | Student Memorial Center | 3178 |
Dr. Alan L. Kelly | Bassler Hall | 3066 |
Dr. Claudia Haferkamp | Byerly Hall | 3826 |
Mr. Bryan Sanguinito (student) | 123 Gilbert Hall | 4161 |
Mr. Josh Sosnin (student) | 2338 Coventery Road Lancaster, PA 17601 |
569-8147 |
General Education Review | ||
Dr. Robert K. Wismer (Chair) | Roddy Science Center | 3661 |
Dr. Yvonne King | Stayer Hall | 3392 |
Dr. Joseph M. McCade | Osburn Hall | 3321 |
Dr. Colleen Stameshkin | Allegheny House | 3052 |
Dr. Bonnie Duncan | Chryst Hall | 871-2080 |
Dr. Delray Schultz | Wickersham Hall | 3535 |
Ms. Barbara Zimmerman | Roddy Science Center | 3376 |
Dr. Richard H. Fulmer | Chester House | 3979 |
Dr. Wai Ling Lo | McComsey Hall | 3749 |
Ms. Dawn White (student) | 61 Shenks Lane, Apt. 3 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-1346 |
Mr. Michael Masciangelo (student) | 126 Lyle Hall | 4777 |
Graduate Course & Program Review | ||
Dr. Fritz J. Erickson (Chair) | Stayer Hall | 3835 |
Ms. Michelle Hayden (student) | 22 Wabank Road Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-1262 |
International Selection | ONLY FACULTY ON THIS COMMITTEE | |
Dr. M. Khalil Hamid (Chair) | Cumberland House | 3884 |
Dr. Alice Meckley | Stayer Hall | 3680 |
Dr. Cheryl T. Desmond | Stayer Hall | 871-2002 |
Dr. Hisaya Tsutsui | Wickersham Hall | 3532 |
Dr. Kirsten Bookmiller | Juniata House | 3837 |
International Studies Curriculum | ||
Dr. Ana Borger-Reese | Byerly Hall | 3003 |
Dr. Christine Gaudry-Hudson | Byerly Hall | 3802 |
Mr. Joseph Choi (student) | 1G Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-9742 |
Joint Senate Conference | ||
Dr. Joel Piperberg (Chair) | Blair House | 3273/871-2265 |
Dr. Joseph Lynch | Dutcher Hall | 3122 |
Dr. William J. Dorman | Myers Hall | 3236 |
Dr. Fritz J. Erickson | Stayer Hall | 3835 |
Mr. Anthony White (student) | 347A Harbold Hall | 5188 |
Mr. Robert Bleecher (student) | 3340 Horizon Drive Lancaster, PA 17601 |
285-5828 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale (student) | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17603 |
872-4707 |
Judicial Board | ||
Mr. Minor Redmond (Chair) | Somerset House | 871-2027 |
Dr. Sandor Szollos | Byerly Hall | 3727 |
Miss Sarojini Lotlikar | Ganser Library | 3604 |
Dr. Richard H. Fulmer | Chester House | 3979 |
Dr. Katherine Green | Byerly Hall | 3709 |
Ms. Karen Moran (student) | 241 Gilbert Hall | 4234 |
Mr. Patrick Leahy (student) | 115A Harbold Hall | 4448 |
Ms. Shannon Sauders (student) | 133 Penningdon Drive Landisville, PA 17538 |
898-8195 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale (student) | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17603 |
872-4707 |
Undergraduate Course & Program Review Committee | ||
Dr. Tae Woo (Chair) | Byerly Hall | 3088 |
Dr. Fritz J. Erickson | Stayer Hall | 3835 |
Dr. Beverly E. Schneller | Chryst Hall | 3994 |
Mr. Joseph Sciarretta | Adams House | 3747 |
Dr. Sandra Turchi | Roddy Science Center | 3423 |
Dr. James W. Fenwick | Wickersham Hall | 3952 |
Dr. Enyang Guo | McComsey Hall | 3857 |
Dr. Olga Iglesias | Byerly Hall | 3530 |
Mr. Corey Rowcliffe (student) | 11 Windsor Court Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-6254 |
Mr. Hy Tang (student) | 120D W. Charlotte Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8867 |
Unviersity Honors Program | ||
Mrs. Marjorie Warmkessel (Chair) | Ganser Library | 3618 |
Ms. Melissa DiNofia (student) | 108A Burrowes Hall | 5026 |
University Theme | ||
Dr. Joel Piperberg (Chair) | Blair House | 3273 | Dr. Dennis Denenberg | Stayer Hall | 3485 |
Dr. Beverly E. Schneller | Chryst Hall | 3994 |
Miss Sarojini D. Lotlikar | Ganser Library | 3604 |
Dr. Delray Schultz | Wickersham Hall | 3535 |
Dr. Behnam Nakhai | McComsey Hall | 3753 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale (student) | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17603 |
872-4707 |
Mr. Matthew Huber (student) | 258 Coffee Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-5205 |
Mr. Joseph Choi (student) | 1G Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-9742 |
Name | Location | Telephone |
---|---|---|
Allocations Committee | ||
Mr. Truong Dinh | 10C Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-9629 |
Mr. Allen Bell | 345 N. George St., Apt. D Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-8270 |
Ms. Dana Breitenbach | 10B Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8714 |
Ms. Aasma Chaudhary | 351 Rock Hill Road Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-1412 |
Ms. Beth Childs | 84 W. Frederick St., Apt. 7 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-6135 |
Ms. Melissa DiNofia | 108A Burrowes Hall | 5026 |
Ms. Laura Drewniany | 34C Lynnebrook Apts. Millersville, Pa 17551 |
871-4426 |
Mr. Marc Harnish | 828 George St. Lancaster, PA 17603 |
393-1767 |
Mr. Ryan Hofmann | 2453 Lincoln Highway East Lancaster, PA 17602 |
393-2731 |
Mr. Scott Keddie | 6 Windsor Court Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-9876 |
Mr. Charles Miller | 334 Gilbert Hall | 4473 |
Ms. Jessica Weinstein | 253B Tanger Hall | 4764 |
Ms. Dawn White | 61 Shenk's Lane, Apt. 3 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-1346 |
Campus Security | ||
Ms. Jeanne Ferullo | 5 Windsor Court Millersville, Pa 17551 |
872-6743 |
Mr. Arthur Strutzenberg | 1170 Hunsicker Road Lancaster, PA 17601 |
569-9492 |
Mr. Adam Boyd | 2H Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8777 |
Mr. Robert Bleecher | 3340 Horizon Drive Lancaster, PA 17601 |
285-5828 |
Mr. Jeffrey Ishler | 1375 E. Main St. Mount Joy, PA 17552 |
653-5253 |
Ms. Laura Drewniany | 34C Lynnebrook Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-4426 |
Mr. Albert Perno | 340 Gilbert Hall | 4462 |
Constitution Committee | ||
Mr. Charles Coveleski | 1708F Judie Lane Lancaster, PA 17603 |
396-0358 |
Mr. Robert Bleecher | 3340 Horizon Drive Lancaster, PA 17601 |
285-5828 |
Ms. Beth Childs | 84 W. Frederick St., Apt. 7 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-6135 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, Pa 17603 |
872-4707 |
Mr. Jeffrey Ishler | 1375 E. Main St. Mount Joy, PA 17552 |
653-5253 |
Executive Board | ||
Mr. Edward Kobeski | 35B Lynnebrook Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
396-0358 |
Mr. Patrick Leahy | 115 Harbold Hall | 4448 |
Mr. Truong Dinh | 10C Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-9619 |
Ms. Dana Breitenbach | 10B Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8714 |
Mr. Hy Tang | 120D W. Charlotte St. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8867 |
Mr. Thomas Miskelly | 808A Fairway Drive Lancaster, PA 17603 |
291-4556 |
Mr. Charles Coveleski | 1708F Judie Lane Lancaster, PA 17603 |
396-0358 |
Ms. Melissa DiNofia | 108A Burrowes Hall | 5026 |
Mr. Marc Harnish | 828 George St. Lancaster, Pa 17603 |
393-1767 |
Mr. Ryan Hofmann | 2453 Lincoln Highway East Lancaster, PA 17602 |
393-2731 |
Faculty Senate Advisors | ||
Mr. Jeffrey Ishler | 1375 E. Main St. Mount Joy, PA 17552 |
653-5253 |
Ms. Laura Drewniany | 34C Lynnebrook Apartments Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-4426 |
Mr. Ryan Hofmann | 2453 Lincoln Highway East Lancaster, PA 17602 |
393-2731 |
Mr. Thomas Miskelly | 808A Fairway Drive Lancaster, PA 17603 |
291-4556 |
Four Year Contract Research | ||
Mr. Arthur Strutzenberg | 1170 Hunsicker Road Lancaster, PA 17601 |
569-9492 |
Mr. Matthew Huber | 258 Coffee Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-5205 |
Ms. Shannon Sauders | 133 Penningdon Drive Landisville, PA 17538 |
898-8195 |
Governmental Relations | ||
Mr. Charles Coveleski | 1708F Judie Lane Lancaster, PA 17603 |
396-0358 |
Ms. Melissa DiNofia | 108A Burrowes Hall | 5026 |
Ms. Jessica Weinstein | 253B Tanger Hall | 4764 |
Ms. Beth Childs | 84 W. Frederick St., Apt. 7 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-6135 |
Mr. Jeffrey Ishler | 1375 E. Main St. Mount Joy, PA 17552 |
653-5253 |
Leadership Steering Committee | ||
Mr. Jeffrey Ishler | 1375 E. Main St. Mount Joy, PA 17552 |
653-5253 |
Ms. Laura Drewniany | 34C Lynnebrook Apts. Millersville, Pa 17551 |
871-4426 |
Mr. Jonathan Dale | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17603 |
872-4707 |
Ms. Beth Childs | 84 W. Frederick St., Apt. 7 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-6135 |
Mr. Derek Corson (student) | 307 Lyle Hall | 5157 |
Mr. Matthew Huber | 258 Coffee Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-5205 |
Mr. Michael Masciangelo | 126 Lyle Hall | 4777 |
Mr. Dustin Malovetz | 278 Gaige | 4108 |
Ms. Becky Urich | 135A W. Charlotte Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-2779 |
Transportation | ||
Mr. Marc Harnish | 828 George St. Lancaster, PA 17603 |
393-1767 |
Mr. John Cooke | 22D Lynnebrook Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-6118 |
Mr. Hy Tang | 120D W. Charlotte St. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8867 |
Ms. Becky Urich | 135A W. Charlotte Street Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-2779 |
Ms. Aasma Chaudhary | 351 Rock Hill Road Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-1412 |
Ms. Jennifer Filbert | 12A Brookwood Court Apts Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-8730 |
Mr. George Mummert | 345D N. George St. Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-1314 |
Commencement Speaker | ||
---|---|---|
Mr. Gerald C. Eckert (Chair) | Alumni House | 3775 |
Dr. Bea Grosh | Perry House | 871-2290 |
Dr. Timothy Miller | Dauphin House | 3131 |
Mrs. Catherine Glass | Ganser Library | 3777 |
Dr. Zhoude Shao | Wickersham Hall | 3109 |
Dr. William F. Krumske, Jr. | McComsey Hall | 3752 |
Mr. Marc Harnish (student) | 828 George St. Lancaster, PA 17603 |
393-1767 |
Mr. Bryan Sanguinito (student) | 123 Gilbert Hall | 4161 |
Honorary Degree | ||
Mr. Gerald Eckert (Convener) | Alumni House | 3775 |
Dr. Thomas O'Brien | Stayer Hall | 871-2170 |
Dr. Gary Leinberger | McComsey Hall | 3817 |
Noonan Fund | ||
Dr. Robert J. Labriola (Chair) | Dilworth Building | 3030 |
Dr. Helen Tuleya-Payne | Byerly Hall | 3925 |
Dr. Micheal Houlahan | Northumberland House | 871-2197 |
Mrs. Dorothy Harris | Dutcher Hall | 3122 |
Dr. John Hoover | Blair House | 871-2268 |
Dr. George F. Stine | Susquehanna House | 3547 |
Ms. Takisha Regan (student) | 802A Lenhardt Hall | 4510 |
Academic Computing Advisory Committee | ||
Ms. Dawn White | 61 Shenks Lane, Apt. 3 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-1346 |
Commencement | ||
Mr. Bryan Sanguinito (student) | 123 Gilbert Hall | 4161 |
Food Services | ||
Mr. Patrick Leahy | 115 Harbold Hall | 4448 |
Homecoming | ||
Ms. Kristin Cage | 4B Brookwood Court Apts. Millersville, PA 17551 |
872-1839 |
Parking Appeals | ||
Mr. Jonathan Dale (student) | 1022 Williamsburg Road Lancaster, PA 17602 |
872-4707 |
Mr. Robert Bleecher | 3340 Horizon Drive Lancaster, PA 17601 |
285-5828 |
Undecided Students Advisory | ||
Ms. Melissa DiNofia | 108A Burrowes Hall | 5026 |
Ms. Beth Childs | 84 W. Frederick St., Apt. 7 Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-6135 |
Who's Who Selection Committee | ||
Mr. Bryan Sanguinito | 123 Gilbert Hall | 4161 |
Ms. Michelle Hayden (student) | 22 Wabank Road Millersville, PA 17551 |
871-1262 |